haul-off belt

Polish translation: taśma odciągu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:haul-off belt
Polish translation:taśma odciągu
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

11:54 Oct 23, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: haul-off belt
czę¶ć - maszyna do przerobu włóknin, tylko tyle...
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
taśma odciągu
Explanation:
siedząc w tej branży wiem, że taką nazwę się stosuje Haul-ff to odciąg (po niemiecku Abzug).
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Socha
Grading comment
dzięki!
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1taśma odciągu
Agnieszka Socha
4taśma odprowadzająca
leff


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taśma odprowadzająca


Explanation:
to taki transporter taśmowy, którego zadaniem jest odbieranie i odprowadzanie wytwarzanego w sposób ciągły produktu. W branży tworzyw stosowany jest czasami przy wytłaczaniu

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taśma odciągu


Explanation:
siedząc w tej branży wiem, że taką nazwę się stosuje Haul-ff to odciąg (po niemiecku Abzug).


    Reference: http://www.sms-k.com/SMS-Einstieg/default.html
Agnieszka Socha
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
dzięki!
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  krzyna: Zgadza się.
1 hr
  -> dzięki :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search