extrusion line

Polish translation: linia do wytłaczania

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extrusion line
Polish translation:linia do wytłaczania
Entered by: Józef Kwasniak

08:24 Apr 25, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: extrusion line
ice cream production equipment
Józef Kwasniak
linia wytłaczająca lub do wytłaczania
Explanation:
wiem bo pracuję dla Battenfelda, a oni produkują takie linie :)
Selected response from:

Agnieszka Socha
Grading comment
I o taką radę chodziło. Zgadywać umiem sam.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1linia wytłaczająca lub do wytłaczania
Agnieszka Socha
3 +1linia do ekstruzji
AleksanderS
4wytłaczarka
Teresa Goscinska
4wyrzutnia/wyciskaczka
Jarosław Olszewski


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wyrzutnia/wyciskaczka


Explanation:
to chyba chodzi o ten lejek przy maszynach do lodów

Jarosław Olszewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 41

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wytłaczarka


Explanation:
chyba o to chodzi

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
linia do ekstruzji


Explanation:
Nie pamiętam źródła, ale w środkach spożywczych chyba stosuje się termin "ekstruzja" (wytłaczanie dotyczy niejadalnych ;) tworzyw sztucznych).
Google na hasło
ekstruzja lody
wyrzucił tylko jeden link, ale chyba dobry:
http://www.biolacta.rhodia.com.pl/produkty/karty/IC3115.pdf

AleksanderS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO: w tym samym linku - wytłaczanie i formowanie wytłoczne
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
linia wytłaczająca lub do wytłaczania


Explanation:
wiem bo pracuję dla Battenfelda, a oni produkują takie linie :)

Agnieszka Socha
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
I o taką radę chodziło. Zgadywać umiem sam.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KORNELIA ZWIÓR-HOŁENKO: jw
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search