empower performance

Polish translation: zwiększenie/wzmożenie (poziomu) wyczynowości

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:empower performance
Polish translation:zwiększenie/wzmożenie (poziomu) wyczynowości
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

06:17 May 13, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / supplements
English term or phrase: empower performance
Suplementy diety dla koni do zastosowania w sporcie jeździeckim.

Empower Performance
All X supplements are manufactured in a UFAS accredited facility.
Safe for use in competition
X are committed to maintaining the highest quality products which adhere to international anti-doping regulations and no ingredients within X supplements are present on any banned substance lists in any equine discipline.
X products are safe to use at FEI competition level and in all racing regions globally.
To provide a further level of assurance, all natural raw materials are tested externally to confirm the absence of Naturally Occurring Prohibited Substances (NOPS) by a third party international specialised laboratory.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
zwiększenie/wzmożenie (poziomu) wyczynowości
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zwiększenie/wzmożenie (poziomu) wyczynowości
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3Możesz więcej
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Możesz więcej


Explanation:
Możesz więcej - jako nagłówek w ulotce reklamowej / hasło reklamowe

W tekście, gdzie występuje ten zwrot w formie "to empower performance", coś w rodzaju "zwiększa możliwości w zakresie...."

Rozumiem, że chodzi o coś takiego:
https://issuu.com/robert.oconnor/docs/10134_plusvital_supple...

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 42

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zwiększenie/wzmożenie (poziomu) wyczynowości


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 142




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search