feelings of efficacy

Polish translation: przekonanie o celowości działań

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feelings of efficacy
Polish translation:przekonanie o celowości działań
Entered by: Polangmar

14:16 May 21, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: feelings of efficacy
The assistant manager transmitted her
own feelings of efficacy to her agents,
created mutual expectancy of high performance, and greatly stimulated productivity
madziag
przekonanie o celowości działań
Explanation:
Lub dłużej:
przekonanie, że (podejmowane) działania są celowe/właściwe/potrzebne/skuteczne
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
bardzo fajnie dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3przekonanie o celowości działań
Polangmar
4odczucia co do skuteczności
clairee
4odczucia co do skuteczności działań
~Ania~
3poczucie skuteczności
Monika Kasińska


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
poczucie skuteczności


Explanation:
przekazała swoje własne poczucie skuteczności

Monika Kasińska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
przekonanie o celowości działań


Explanation:
Lub dłużej:
przekonanie, że (podejmowane) działania są celowe/właściwe/potrzebne/skuteczne

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 339
Grading comment
bardzo fajnie dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb: dla wersji krótkiej
13 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  lafresita
1 day 1 min
  -> Dziękuję.:)

agree  Ewa Kondracka
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odczucia co do skuteczności działań


Explanation:
Moja wersja.

~Ania~
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
odczucia co do skuteczności


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-05-21 16:35:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... lub co do efektywności

clairee
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search