PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

run

Polish translation: przebieg

06:58 Oct 22, 2015
English to Polish translations [PRO]
SAP / barcode scanner manual
English term or phrase: run
1.8.2 Sub-Contract receipt

• Select Printer to Print Tags



• Select the Line number to receive





• Scan or Key in PO Number
• Click the “Lookup PO” Button



• Key in the required information: Heat, Run, Qty, UOM, # of Bundles


• Click the Receive button.
• Message will be displayed showing the status of the transaction
Diana Kokoszka
United States
Polish translation:przebieg
Explanation:
run - w SAP-ie to - przebieg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2015-10-22 10:02:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

na przykład:
- przebieg
fakturowania
selekcji
rozliczeniowy
-- powtórny

Selected response from:

George BuLah (X)
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1przebieg
George BuLah (X)
1partia
geopiet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
partia


Explanation:
Zwiększenie stanów magazynowych następuje automatycznie po zarejestrowaniu przyjęcia dostawy. Z listy wszystkich zamówionych materiałów wystarczy wybrać odpowiedną pozycję i wpisać przyjętą ilość materiału. Jeżeli jest to istotne, z punktu widzenia interesów firmy, można przepisywać numery seryjne i śledzić certyfikaty dla poszczególnych partii materiału. Możliwe jest również definiowanie lokalizacji magazynowej danej partii oraz przypisanie każdej przyjmowanej partii numeru dostawy. - http://planowanieprodukcji.pl/wp-content/uploads/2014/11/New... - page 5

---------



geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
przebieg


Explanation:
run - w SAP-ie to - przebieg

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2015-10-22 10:02:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

na przykład:
- przebieg
fakturowania
selekcji
rozliczeniowy
-- powtórny



George BuLah (X)
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search