casing

Polish translation: osłona

17:47 Oct 21, 2015
English to Polish translations [PRO]
SAP / it
English term or phrase: casing
Tekst pochodzi z instrukcji skanera kodów kreskowych.

"1.6 Update Casing Length

• Scan the next tag to combine with the first

1.7 Shipping Menu

1.7.1 Load Delivery
• Enter a Delivery Number and press Enter or click the Lookup Delivery button. Line items should be diplayed like the example below after the lookup is complete.

• Select or enter the line item you would like to load and click the Load Delivery button. If the item is batch managed, the Bundle will be prompted like the example below."
Diana Kokoszka
United States
Polish translation:osłona
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2015-10-21 19:51:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

myślę, że wszystkie dzisiejsze pytania powinny być przez lady asker przekwalifikowane do kategorii SAP
Selected response from:

George BuLah (X)
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +1obudowa
mike23
1 +1osłona
George BuLah (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
osłona


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2015-10-21 19:51:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

myślę, że wszystkie dzisiejsze pytania powinny być przez lady asker przekwalifikowane do kategorii SAP

George BuLah (X)
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Pytania zostały przekwalifikowane. Pozdrawiam.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Konopka
16 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obudowa


Explanation:
obudowa

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacek Konopka
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Jacku, pozdrawiam




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search