PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

storage bin

Polish translation: miejsce składowania, pojemnik

10:23 Oct 21, 2015
English to Polish translations [PRO]
SAP / it
English term or phrase: storage bin
Barcode scanner manual:
1.4 Move Bundle (Single)


• For this example, In SAP the batch originally shows in Storage Bin “BUND”



• Scan the Bundle
• Enter the Bin to move to
• Click “Move”



• Lookup Bundle function shows Bin as “BUND”
Diana Kokoszka
United States
Polish translation:miejsce składowania, pojemnik
Explanation:
tak samo jak "bin"
Selected response from:

ZRobert
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1miejsce składowania, pojemnik
ZRobert
4zasobnik
jarekab


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
miejsce składowania, pojemnik


Explanation:
tak samo jak "bin"

ZRobert
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mike23
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zasobnik


Explanation:
miejsce magazynowe, kontener

jarekab
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search