PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

multiple prompt screen

Polish translation: ekran z wieloma opcjami

06:57 Oct 21, 2015
English to Polish translations [PRO]
SAP / it
English term or phrase: multiple prompt screen
Basic Scanner Functions

1. How to turn on the scanner
2. How to reboot the scanner
3. How to change the battery
4. How to adjust the contrast
5. How to adjust the volume
6. How to Illuminate the Keypad
7. How to scan a Bar Code
8. How to delete text
9. How to view a previous screen
10. How to proceed to the next screen
11. How to navigate on a multiple prompt screen
Diana Kokoszka
United States
Polish translation:ekran z wieloma opcjami
Explanation:
ekran wyświetlający różne opcje
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +1ekran z wieloma opcjami
geopiet
1ekran wielozadaniowy/ekran umożliwiający wykonywanie wielu zadań
George BuLah (X)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ekran z wieloma opcjami


Explanation:
ekran wyświetlający różne opcje

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tak, chodzi o program SAP.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George BuLah (X): też to tak rozumiem -- ekran, na którym dostepnych jest wiele opcji, a każdą można potraktować jakimś poleceniem lub klikiem; teraz w miarę rozwoju pytalności - okazuje się, że chodzi chyba o SAP; może poszperać w sapownych zasobach ?
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ekran wielozadaniowy/ekran umożliwiający wykonywanie wielu zadań


Explanation:
dołączenie "multiple" do znanej frazy "prompt screen" wygląda na bardzo 'autorskie' w załączonym kontekście i to skłania mnie do takiego zgadywania

fraza "ekran umożliwiający wykonywanie" (a zwłaszcza termin "wykonywanie") jest tu użyty bardzo potocznie, zresztą - tak, jak potoczne jest brzmienie kontekstów w tej serii pytań

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2015-10-21 19:52:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

myślę, że wszystkie dzisiejsze pytania powinny być przez lady asker przekwalifikowane do kategorii SAP

George BuLah (X)
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search