ProZ.com Freelancer Success Summit

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE online event April 7-9th! Empowering Freelance Translators & Interpreters to achieve their business objectives and reach their full potential 30+ hours of content, Live Q&A, Virtual Powwows, Access to Free Training, giveaways & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe at the ProZ.com/TV Freelancer Success Summit

Click for Full Participation
PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

net identifier

Polish translation: wskaźnik netto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:net identifier
Polish translation:wskaźnik netto
Entered by: Biurobob

08:22 Jun 3, 2015
English to Polish translations [PRO]
SAP
English term or phrase: net identifier
The net identifier (NET ID) flag enables you to ignore the assembly scrap for the component. You can set this flag as well in the BOM item details selection. If the operation scrap is maintained in the BOM item details selection you must set the NET ID flag.
Biurobob
wskaźnik netto
Explanation:
https://help.sap.com/saphelp_46c/helpdata/en/7e/cb7f4943a311...
proszę zwrócić uwagę na ostatni punkt
Selected response from:

ZRobert
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3wskaźnik netto
ZRobert
2identyfikator sieci
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
identyfikator sieci


Explanation:
Zobacz w tym kontekście
Adres IP dzieli się na identyfikator sieci (Net-ID) i identyfikator hosta (Host-ID). Za pomocą identyfikatora sieci odbywa się adresowanie sieci, a za pomocą ...
http://www.kern-sohn.com/manuals/files/Polish/KMB-A01-IA-pl-...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 44

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
wskaźnik netto


Explanation:
https://help.sap.com/saphelp_46c/helpdata/en/7e/cb7f4943a311...
proszę zwrócić uwagę na ostatni punkt

ZRobert
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George BuLah (X): zazdroszczę wiedzy sap-owej; jakoś mnie ominęło jak do tej pory :). Już samo 'flag' powinno wyrugować ośle przyzwyczajenie do siatki :)
50 mins
  -> Dzięki! A sieć ma się coraz lepiej

agree  Jacek Konopka
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  Polangmar
4 days
  -> Dziękuję!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search