matchcode

Polish translation: klucz wyszukiwania

23:32 Jul 21, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - SAP / SAP
English term or phrase: matchcode
Matchcode

A tool for finding specific record Mainly used to find possible entries for an input field
big_fish
Poland
Polish translation:klucz wyszukiwania
Explanation:
tak to nazwali
Selected response from:

makary
Grading comment
Prawda, tak to w SAPie nazwali.
Dzięki i pozdrawiam,
Krzysztof
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5kod wyszukujący
amat
5klucz wyszukiwania
makary
2 +1kod dopasowania
Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kod dopasowania


Explanation:
propozycja

Piotr Kurek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
klucz wyszukiwania


Explanation:
tak to nazwali

makary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Prawda, tak to w SAPie nazwali.
Dzięki i pozdrawiam,
Krzysztof

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
kod wyszukujący


Explanation:
tak przynajmniej wynika z opisu zadanie,jakie ma on spełniać,tj,wyszukiwać odpowiednie wpisy w polu wprowadzania (danych).

amat
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search