elicit

Polish translation: (nie) stwierdzono

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:elicit
Polish translation:(nie) stwierdzono

15:15 Dec 10, 2019
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2019-12-14 08:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Psychology / ocena psychiatry
English term or phrase: elicit
Występuje w kilku miejscach w ocenie pacjenta (więzień) przez psychiatrę.

There was no delusional ideation elicited. He was not thought disordered. He was alert and oriented.

No delusional beliefs elicited.


A wszystkie tłumaczenia "elicit" jakie znam nie pasują mi tutaj: nie wywołano / nie uzyskano / nie otrzymano myśli urojeniowych?
dariaemma
Poland
(nie) stwierdzono
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(nie) stwierdzono
Marcin Pustkowski
2wyrażać//werbalizować
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1manifestować
geopiet


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
manifestować


Explanation:
nie manifestował swych urojonych przekonań ..

przekonania urojeniowe nie były manifestowane ....

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wyrażać//werbalizować


Explanation:
In effect, the patient had to express/verbalize these delusional beliefs.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 249

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(nie) stwierdzono


Explanation:
Propozycja

Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search