intrinsic rewards

Polish translation: wewnętrzne bodźce motywacyjne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:intrinsic rewards
Polish translation:wewnętrzne bodźce motywacyjne
Entered by: Kinga Gawlik

21:22 Jan 21, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: intrinsic rewards
A common assumption in such models is that, given high perceived desirability of movement or low intrinsic rewards, superior performance is associated with high perceived ease of moving to another job (March & Simon, 1958), and thus a positive relation-ship between performance and turnover is predicted.
Kinga Gawlik
wewnętrzne bodźce motywacyjne
Explanation:
Intrinsic rewards are ones that come from within the employee. An employee who is motivated intrinsically is working for his/her own satisfaction and may value challenging work he/she perceives to be meaningful to the company. By having regular communication with an employee, a manager can learn about the employee's motivations and might learn creative ways to reward him or her. - https://study.com/academy/lesson/intrinsic-rewards-for-emplo...

----------

Title:
Influence of intrinsic rewards on work related attitudes of Israeli employees

Wpływ wewnętrznych bodźców motywacyjnych na podstawy pracownicze w przedsiębiorstwach izraelskich

http://www.wbc.poznan.pl/dlibra/docmetadata?id=400849&from=p...
Selected response from:

geopiet
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3nagrody wewnętrzne
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3wewnętrzne bodźce motywacyjne
geopiet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wewnętrzne bodźce motywacyjne


Explanation:
Intrinsic rewards are ones that come from within the employee. An employee who is motivated intrinsically is working for his/her own satisfaction and may value challenging work he/she perceives to be meaningful to the company. By having regular communication with an employee, a manager can learn about the employee's motivations and might learn creative ways to reward him or her. - https://study.com/academy/lesson/intrinsic-rewards-for-emplo...

----------

Title:
Influence of intrinsic rewards on work related attitudes of Israeli employees

Wpływ wewnętrznych bodźców motywacyjnych na podstawy pracownicze w przedsiębiorstwach izraelskich

http://www.wbc.poznan.pl/dlibra/docmetadata?id=400849&from=p...

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Thank you.

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nagrody wewnętrzne


Explanation:
Fits in the context of motivation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2019-01-22 01:22:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dyskrecjonalny system uczenia się jako forma
organizacji pracy łączy się także z mocniej
odczuwanymi nagrodami wewnętrznymi
związanymi z pracą, lepszymi psychologicznymi
warunkami pracy powiązanymi z politykami w
dziedzinie zarządzania zasobami ludzkimi i
integracją społeczną w pracy, czemu towarzyszy
ogólnie większe zadowolenie pracowników z
warunków pracy.

Discretionary-learning forms of work organisation
are also associated with higher perceived
intrinsic rewards from work, better psychological
working conditions related to HRM policies and
social integration at work, along with higher
overall levels of employee satisfaction with
working conditions.
https://www.eurofound.europa.eu/sites/default/files/ef_files...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 249




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search