sloppily

Polish translation: bezładnie / niedbale / niestarannie

09:27 Jan 25, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Psychology
English term or phrase: sloppily
Instead there are only relationships that are inherently sloppy, messy, and ragged, and individuals in relationships that are better able, or less able, to co-create new ways of sloppily being together. The co¬creation of relational intentions and affects and the recurrence of relational moves generate implicit relational knowing of how to be together.
PJ999
Poland
Polish translation:bezładnie / niedbale / niestarannie
Explanation:
i pare innych synonimow...
Selected response from:

Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bezładnie / niedbale / niestarannie
Joanna Carroll
3 +1w byle jaki/niechlujny/rozlazły sposób
mike23
3nierozważnie/nieplanowanie/na chybił trafił/na ślepo/przypadkowo
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3niezdarnie
Michal Czarniecki
2byle jakie
Grzegorz Mysiński
1chaotycznie, nieuporządkowanie,
geopiet


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bezładnie / niedbale / niestarannie


Explanation:
i pare innych synonimow...


Joanna Carroll
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: This covers the gamut.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
byle jakie


Explanation:
Może w tę stronę? Byle jaki związek, byle jakie bycie razem

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
chaotycznie, nieuporządkowanie,


Explanation:
związki (małżeńskie, kohabitacyjne) ....

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
w byle jaki/niechlujny/rozlazły sposób


Explanation:
to co-create new ways of sloppily being together
do tworzenia nowych form bycia razem w (taki właśnie) byle jaki/niechlujny/rozlazły sposób

wyraz "sloppy" użyty wcześniej i "sloppily" powinny jakoś z sobą współgrać

mike23
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcin Pustkowski
10 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Marcinie, pozdrawiam.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nierozważnie/nieplanowanie/na chybił trafił/na ślepo/przypadkowo


Explanation:
A few choice words.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 249

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
niezdarnie


Explanation:
no, to jeszcze 'niezdarnie'


Michal Czarniecki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search