as may be enacted by the State of Minnesota

Polish translation: jaki może być ustanowiony przez stan Minnesota

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as may be enacted by the state of minnesota
Polish translation:jaki może być ustanowiony przez stan Minnesota
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

11:09 Apr 21, 2020
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Other
English term or phrase: as may be enacted by the State of Minnesota
This Agreement is not to be governed by the ..., or by the Uniform Computer Information Transactions Act (UCITA) as may be enacted by the State of Minnesota
HelenaWu
jaki może być ustanowiony przez stan Minnesota
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1W brzmieniu ewentualnie przyjętym przez stan Minnesota
Kamila Perczak
3jaki może być ustanowiony przez stan Minnesota
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
jaki może być ustanowiony przez stan Minnesota


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 984

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
as may be enacted by the state of minnesota
W brzmieniu ewentualnie przyjętym przez stan Minnesota


Explanation:
Propozycja („as may be enacted” jest istotne, bo obejmuje nie tylko obenie obowiązującą ustawę, ale także jej ewentualne zmiany i poprawki).

Kamila Perczak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search