manufacture (of publication)

Polish translation: produkcja (publikacji) / opracowanie

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:manufacture (of publication)
Polish translation:produkcja (publikacji) / opracowanie
Entered by: dariaemma

13:15 Jan 31, 2018
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / umowa wydawnicza
English term or phrase: manufacture (of publication)
Engagement of Manufacturers: Compliance Reports.
Prior to the Manufacture of any Licensed Publications by a particular Manufacturer, Publisher will notify Licensor of the name and address of such Manufacturer

Czy można Produkować Publikację Licencjonowaną?
dariaemma
Poland
produkcja (publikacji)
Explanation:
niżej przykład
Selected response from:

Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL CL MITI
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3produkcja (publikacji)
Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL CL MITI
2opracowanie / prace redakcyjne dotyczące publikacji
Roman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
produkcja (publikacji)


Explanation:
niżej przykład


    https://bip.parp.gov.pl/produkcja-publikacji-nt-sektora-ict-w-polsce-i-materialow-promocyjnych-2
Gosia Glowacka MA MCIL CL MITI
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
opracowanie / prace redakcyjne dotyczące publikacji


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search