empower people to succeed

Polish translation: umożliwić ludziom osiągnięcie sukcesu

09:44 Jan 28, 2017
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: empower people to succeed
tyle, już nie myślę.
inspe
Polish translation:umożliwić ludziom osiągnięcie sukcesu
Explanation:

Tak bez kontekstu.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-01-28 11:00:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Może: Poprowadzić do sukcesu? - jeśli pasuje do kontekstu
Selected response from:

Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję1
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2umożliwić ludziom osiągnięcie sukcesu
Magdalena Psiuk
4 +1umocnić ludzi w wierze, że mogą osiągnąć sukces
Dimitar Dimitrov
4 +1inspirować ludzi do osiągania sukcesów
Roman Kozierkiewicz
4sprawić aby ludzie uwierzyli w możliwość osiągnięcia sukcesu
Dimitar Dimitrov
Summary of reference entries provided
Empowerment
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
umożliwić ludziom osiągnięcie sukcesu


Explanation:

Tak bez kontekstu.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2017-01-28 11:00:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Może: Poprowadzić do sukcesu? - jeśli pasuje do kontekstu


Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
dziękuję1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arek Giemza
1 min

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Dobry kierunek.
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sprawić aby ludzie uwierzyli w możliwość osiągnięcia sukcesu


Explanation:
Bez kontekstu taka interpretacja jest również możliwa.

Dimitar Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 67

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
umocnić ludzi w wierze, że mogą osiągnąć sukces


Explanation:
I jeszcze jedna całkiem prawdopodobna interpretacja.

Dimitar Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Ważny element pojęcia empowerment.
1 hr
  -> Dzięki Frank!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inspirować ludzi do osiągania sukcesów


Explanation:
Porpozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: Wszystko prawda.
7 mins
  -> Też prawda




Reference comments


3 hrs
Reference: Empowerment

Reference information:
A management practice of sharing information, rewards, and power with employees so that they can take initiative and make decisions to solve problems and improve service and performance.
Empowerment is based on the idea that giving employees skills, resources, authority, opportunity, motivation, as well holding them responsible and accountable for outcomes of their actions, will contribute to their competence and satisfaction.

http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/empowerment.htm...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 980




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search