throughput dollars

Polish translation: dzienny przerób w USD

07:13 Jun 21, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: throughput dollars
So, if the capacity of each of the functions in our simple business is that in
figure 19, this business can generate only $T10,000 a day ($T is throughput
dollars). Production has the capacity to produce more, but without sales to
fulfill, there’s no point in attempting to do so.
madziag
Polish translation:dzienny przerób w USD
Explanation:
analogicznie do poz. "Przerób całkowity (zł/tydz)" w źródle (slajd 12)
Selected response from:

Cake
Grading comment
cudne dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2dzienny przerób w USD
Cake
2dolary uzyskane bezpośrednio ze sprzedaży
Roman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dolary uzyskane bezpośrednio ze sprzedaży


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
dzienny przerób w USD


Explanation:
analogicznie do poz. "Przerób całkowity (zł/tydz)" w źródle (slajd 12)


    Reference: http://slidegur.com/doc/58789/rachunkowo%C5%9B%C4%87-przerob...
Cake
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30
Grading comment
cudne dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search