Units of gross profit

Polish translation: operacje generujące zysk brutto

07:06 Jun 21, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: Units of gross profit
In order to make money, the business must generate a gross profit (or,
technically, a contribution margin) at a faster rate than it incurs operating
expenses. Units of gross profit must be processed by both sales and production
before they can be banked. Specifically, sales must win an order,
and then production must fulfill it.
We will use the term throughput to refer to units of gross profit.

Mój problem polega na tym, że nie znajduję terminu "jednostki zysku brutto" w Panu Guglu i nie wiem jak to ugryźć
madziag
Polish translation:operacje generujące zysk brutto
Explanation:
Propozycja.
Selected response from:

asia20002
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2operacje generujące zysk brutto
asia20002
2zysk brutto poszczególnych jednostek organizacyjnych
Roman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
units of gross profit
zysk brutto poszczególnych jednostek organizacyjnych


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
units of gross profit
operacje generujące zysk brutto


Explanation:
Propozycja.

asia20002
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cake: ew. "pozycje"
2 mins

neutral  Roman Kozierkiewicz: operacje nie moga być "banked" - banked mogą być zyski
12 mins
  -> W tekście jednak nie jest "gross profit of units", taka odpowiedź odpada, biorąc pod uwagę to, co jest niżej.

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov: W tym kontekście pasuje.
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search