resource room

Polish translation: pomieszczenia/ klasy dla prowadzenia zindywidualizowanych programów edukacyjnych

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:resource room
Polish translation:pomieszczenia/ klasy dla prowadzenia zindywidualizowanych programów edukacyjnych
Entered by: Roman Kozierkiewicz

15:02 Jun 12, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: resource room
Multi-use as much space as possible; e.g., resource rooms, meeting rooms, day desks, training rooms, etc.
Alekssandra21
Poland
pomieszczenia/ klasy dla prowadzenia zindywidualizowanych programów edukacyjnych
Explanation:
W tym dla osób niepełnosprawnych
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2pomieszczenia/ klasy dla prowadzenia zindywidualizowanych programów edukacyjnych
Roman Kozierkiewicz
3pokój z zasobami edukacyjnymi
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pomieszczenia/ klasy dla prowadzenia zindywidualizowanych programów edukacyjnych


Explanation:
W tym dla osób niepełnosprawnych

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: I am sure this room can be used for such purposes.
45 mins
  -> Dziękuje

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov: Nawet - głównie dla osób ze... specjalnymi potrzebami edukacyjnymi, jak to się "politycznie poprawnie" nazywa.
13 days

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pokój z zasobami edukacyjnymi


Explanation:
A glorified name for a small library.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 980




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search