growth share

Polish translation: Growth Share (pol. udział we wzroście firmy)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:growth share
Polish translation:Growth Share (pol. udział we wzroście firmy)
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

14:44 Jun 12, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: growth share
Reward agents who have helped build the company with Growth Share.
Alekssandra21
Poland
Growth Share (pol. udział we wzroście firmy)
Explanation:
This appears to be the proper name of an award that is specific to one company.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4akcje wzrostowe
Roman Kozierkiewicz
2 +1Growth Share (pol. udział we wzroście firmy)
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1program udziałów pracowniczych w zyskach firmy
geopiet


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Growth Share (pol. udział we wzroście firmy)


Explanation:
This appears to be the proper name of an award that is specific to one company.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 980

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
5 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Dimitarze.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
akcje wzrostowe


Explanation:
share - tłumaczenie słowa – słownik angielsko-polski Ling.pl



ling.pl › Słownik angielsko-polski



share holding - finanse portfel akcji; share transfer - finanse transfer akcji; go shares on sth - uczestniczyć w czymś; growth shares - finanse akcje wzrostowe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   4 godz. (2016-06-12 18:56:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

growth stock > akcja wzrastająca (na wartości) - ProZ.com



www.proz.com › ... › English to Polish › Finance (general)



Tłumaczenie strony03.02.2004 - (KudoZ) English to Polish translation of growth stock: akcja ... akcje o potencjale wzrostu (growth stocks) – wyceniane przez rynek wysoko

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at   4 godz. (2016-06-12 18:59:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Stock Exchange | translator



translator.blog.pl/2013/06/21/stock-exchange/



21.06.2013 - own shares – akcje własne treasury stock – skupywanie swoich akcji (US) growth shares – akcje wzrostowe income shares – akcje dochodowe

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
program udziałów pracowniczych w zyskach firmy


Explanation:
.

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 517




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search