Delivery of pending outputs

Polish translation: dostawa wymaganych produktów

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Delivery of pending outputs
Polish translation:dostawa wymaganych produktów

13:34 Jul 21, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-07-24 21:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Delivery of pending outputs
Wymienione jako jeden z elementów, które należy zrealizować. Chodzi mi szczególnie o pending outputs. Z góry dziękuję za pomoc.
lolkamw
Poland
dostawa wymaganych produktów
Explanation:
Taka odpowiedź jaki kontekst!!
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc. Niestety wersja w j. ang jest dość tragiczna, więc nadal nie jestem pewna, o co chodzi w tym dziwacznym sformułowaniu.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2dostawa przedsięwzięć będących w toku realizacji
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2dostawa wymaganych produktów
Roman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
delivery of pending outputs
dostawa wymaganych produktów


Explanation:
Taka odpowiedź jaki kontekst!!

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję za pomoc. Niestety wersja w j. ang jest dość tragiczna, więc nadal nie jestem pewna, o co chodzi w tym dziwacznym sformułowaniu.

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
delivery of pending outputs
dostawa przedsięwzięć będących w toku realizacji


Explanation:
From the document cited by George

Pending outputs need to be delivered: adventure, eco2 and ethno tourism facilities in 8 locations, tourism infrastructure reinforced, tourist locations signed and accessible and small scale tourism business established or reinforced.



Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 980




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search