conditioned on the assumptions

Polish translation: uwarunkowany przyjętymi założeniami

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conditioned on the assumptions
Polish translation:uwarunkowany przyjętymi założeniami
Entered by: Roman Kozierkiewicz

09:15 Jan 10, 2014
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: conditioned on the assumptions
Each individual forecast is conditioned on the main global forecast assumptions (major exchange rates, interest rates, growth and inflation forecasts for the major economies, world trade etc) to ensure complete consistency across countries.
Maja Walczak
Poland
uwarunkowany przyjętymi założeniami
Explanation:
Zasada demokratycznego państwa prawnego » Prawo gospodarcze
tiriba.pl/zasady-prawa.../zasada-demokratycznego-panstwa-prawnego‎
Można przypisać jej różne znaczenie uwarunkowane przyjętymi założeniami ideowymi. Stąd miejsce ogólnej, syntetycznej definicji zajęło pojęcie zasady
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2uwarunkowany przyjętymi założeniami
Roman Kozierkiewicz
4opiera się na założeniach
whole grain


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opiera się na założeniach


Explanation:
Celem zagwarantowania pełnej spójności dla wszystkich państw, poszczególne prognozy opierają się na...

whole grain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 182

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
uwarunkowany przyjętymi założeniami


Explanation:
Zasada demokratycznego państwa prawnego » Prawo gospodarcze
tiriba.pl/zasady-prawa.../zasada-demokratycznego-panstwa-prawnego‎
Można przypisać jej różne znaczenie uwarunkowane przyjętymi założeniami ideowymi. Stąd miejsce ogólnej, syntetycznej definicji zajęło pojęcie zasady

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll: Bardzo zgrabnie!
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję i pozdrawiam noworocznie

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
2 days 11 hrs
  -> Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search