trade split

Polish translation: obroty handlowe w podziale wg

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:trade split
Polish translation:obroty handlowe w podziale wg
Entered by: Maja Walczak

19:26 Jan 9, 2014
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: trade split
Forecasts and data are provided for the real economy, GDP at PPPs, wages and the labour market, monetary indicators, policy indicators, exchange and interest rates, current and capital account, debt, and trade split by partner and commodity.
Maja Walczak
Poland
obroty handlowe w podziale wg
Explanation:
obroty handlowe w podziale wg kontrahentów i towarów
Selected response from:

whole grain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1obroty handlowe w podziale wg
whole grain
3 +1struktura obrotów/handlu/rynku
Roman Kozierkiewicz
3podział handlu
Serenadele
3podział rynku
Serenadele


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podział rynku


Explanation:
podział rynku

Serenadele
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podział handlu


Explanation:
podział handlu

Serenadele
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
struktura obrotów/handlu/rynku


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Dziękuję - a obroty handlowe w podziale w/g - to nic innego jako struktura obrotów czy handlu - dziwię sie, że Maja wybrała inna odpowiedź

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obroty handlowe w podziale wg


Explanation:
obroty handlowe w podziale wg kontrahentów i towarów

whole grain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: obroty handlowe w podziale według kontrahentów i towarów [w pełnych zdaniach nie stosuje się tego typu skrótów]
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search