acquiring volume

Polish translation: wolumen transakcji autoryzowanych

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acquiring volume
Polish translation:wolumen transakcji autoryzowanych
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

16:23 Aug 7, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: acquiring volume
w sprawozdaniu firmy


Figures 2012

Transactions: xxx
Employees: xxx
Locations: xxx

Operating profit: xxx
Acquiring volume: xxx
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
wolumen transakcji autoryzowanych
Explanation:
Może tak?
Acquirer = a financial institution or merchant bank (a merchant acquirer) which is contacted to authorize a credit card or debit purchase.
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Grading comment
bardzo dobry trop, o to chodziło, dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2wartość przejętych udziałów
Roman Kozierkiewicz
1wolumen transakcji autoryzowanych
Grzegorz Mysiński


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
wartość przejętych udziałów


Explanation:
Propozycja przy tak skromnym kontekście.

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
wolumen transakcji autoryzowanych


Explanation:
Może tak?
Acquirer = a financial institution or merchant bank (a merchant acquirer) which is contacted to authorize a credit card or debit purchase.

Grzegorz Mysiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 111
Grading comment
bardzo dobry trop, o to chodziło, dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search