contingent and prospective liabilities

Polish translation: zobowiązania warunkowe i potencjalne

15:57 Mar 15, 2013
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / solvency statemnet
English term or phrase: contingent and prospective liabilities
I have not become bankrupt nor are there any existing, pending or anticipated bankruptcy proceedings against me; at the present time I am able to pay my debts as they fall due and, taking into account contingent and prospective liabilities, I own assets which exceed the value of my liabilities
Iwona Addis
United Kingdom
Polish translation:zobowiązania warunkowe i potencjalne
Explanation:
MSR 37 - tłumaczenie Stowarzyszenia Księgowych w Polsce, Dictionary of Accounting, Audit and Tax Terms.
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1zobowiązania warunkowe i potencjalne
Roman Kozierkiewicz
3ewentualne i przewidywalne zobowiązania
Robert Foltyn


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ewentualne i przewidywalne zobowiązania


Explanation:
Może tak?

Robert Foltyn
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 157

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zobowiązania warunkowe i potencjalne


Explanation:
MSR 37 - tłumaczenie Stowarzyszenia Księgowych w Polsce, Dictionary of Accounting, Audit and Tax Terms.

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344
Grading comment
thx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jadwiga Wos
31 mins
  -> Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search