bifurcated market

Polish translation: rynek rozdwojony

09:12 Dec 2, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: bifurcated market
Mansour noted that in retail, it is a story of bifurcated markets.

“The weak retail centers are doing really poorly,” he said, “but the strong retail centers in stronger markets are doing really well. Even in this climate, strong centers continue to attract retailers.


Pamiętam co to bifurkacja z fizyki, ale czy ktoś spotkał się z terminem rozwidlający się rynek?
Ania22
Polish translation:rynek rozdwojony
Explanation:
Rozdwojenie rynku - Archiwum Rzeczpospolitejarchiwum.rp.pl/artykul/493156_Rozdwojenie_rynku.htmlKopia
Dajesz +1 publicznie. Cofnij
Rozdwojenie rynku. 23.06.2004, NA NM. Surowce. Rozdwojenie rynku. Wczorajsze sesje pokazały, jak bardzo mogą się różnić notowania surowców przemysłowych i
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
dziękuję, poczytałam jeszcze o 'bifurcated markets' i 'rozdwojenie' oddaje, według mnie, najlepiej ten koncept
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5rynek rozdwojony
Roman Kozierkiewicz
4polaryzacja rynku/ rynek spolaryzowany
Glaurung
3podzielony rynek
Marta Williams


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
podzielony rynek


Explanation:
wytłumaczone np tu:
http://www.crecommentary.com/fmt/2010/04/the-bifurcated-mark...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2011-12-02 09:34:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo rozwarstwienie rynku

Marta Williams
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 23

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
polaryzacja rynku/ rynek spolaryzowany


Explanation:
Rozwarstwienie nie do końca oddaje tę ideę. Por. z:
http://www.tinyurl.pl?ey7LjMQn

Glaurung
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rynek rozdwojony


Explanation:
Rozdwojenie rynku - Archiwum Rzeczpospolitejarchiwum.rp.pl/artykul/493156_Rozdwojenie_rynku.htmlKopia
Dajesz +1 publicznie. Cofnij
Rozdwojenie rynku. 23.06.2004, NA NM. Surowce. Rozdwojenie rynku. Wczorajsze sesje pokazały, jak bardzo mogą się różnić notowania surowców przemysłowych i

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344
Grading comment
dziękuję, poczytałam jeszcze o 'bifurcated markets' i 'rozdwojenie' oddaje, według mnie, najlepiej ten koncept




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search