commercial exposure

Polish translation: ryzyko handlowe

17:50 May 6, 2011
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: commercial exposure
niesetety brak jakiegokolwiek kontekstu ...
bagheera2010
Polish translation:ryzyko handlowe
Explanation:
Z racji, że nie ma kontekstu - strzelanie bez prochu!
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ryzyko handlowe
Roman Kozierkiewicz
3 +1poddanie działaniu reklamy
jarekab


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poddanie działaniu reklamy


Explanation:
Moja propozycja.


    Reference: http://megaslownik.pl/slownik/polsko_angielski/138973,poddan...
    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/commercial-exposure-potential
jarekab
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
6 days
  -> Dzięki.

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ryzyko handlowe


Explanation:
Z racji, że nie ma kontekstu - strzelanie bez prochu!

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Poplawski: to by się narzucało, ale z drugiej strony, w koślawo-skrótowej angielszczyźnie, może też chodzić o to drugie...
3 hrs
  -> dziękuję - who knows




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search