Fact Book

Polish translation: informator

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fact Book
Polish translation:informator
Entered by: Roman Kozierkiewicz

12:43 Sep 14, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Fact Book
data were obtained from the most recent
Demographic Yearbook (United Nations 1988) and the
Demographic Fact Book (Republic of China 1987)
arkhadius
informator
Explanation:
Propozycja

Zawarte w „Informatorze” dane pozwalają na ocenę zmian, jakie zaszły ..... Wskaźnik obciążenia demograficznego w Tarnowie w latach 1999-2008 . ...
www.stat.gov.pl/cps/rde/.../ASSETS_2009_informator_Tarnow.p...
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
dzięki:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1informator
Roman Kozierkiewicz
4informator
akkek


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fact book
informator


Explanation:
Propozycja

Zawarte w „Informatorze” dane pozwalają na ocenę zmian, jakie zaszły ..... Wskaźnik obciążenia demograficznego w Tarnowie w latach 1999-2008 . ...
www.stat.gov.pl/cps/rde/.../ASSETS_2009_informator_Tarnow.p...

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344
Grading comment
dzięki:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  korbenPL
18 hrs
  -> Dziękuję i pozdrawiam

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fact book
informator


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2010-09-14 13:01:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pierwszeństwo należy się Kozierkiewiczowi :)

akkek
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search