application flows

Polish translation: obieg dokumentów zgłoszeniowych

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:application flows
Polish translation:obieg dokumentów zgłoszeniowych
Entered by: lucypl

08:56 Aug 25, 2010
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: application flows
Many eBusiness executives have optimized their online sales processes. Now that quotation and application flows at many leading insurance companies have been
optimized through multivariant testing, visual diagnostic tools, and formal user experience design, executives are moving on to post-purchase activities like selfservice.

Nie bardzo umiem się połapać o co tu chodzi. Jak by to miało brzmieć w zdaniu?
lucypl
Poland
obieg dokumentów zgłoszeniowych
Explanation:
Propozycja.

Albo przepływ formularzy, transfer dokumentów, etc
Selected response from:

Magdalena Szymańska
Poland
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2obieg dokumentów zgłoszeniowych
Magdalena Szymańska
4przepływy wniosków
Roman Kozierkiewicz
3spływ aplikacji
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
obieg dokumentów zgłoszeniowych


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Albo przepływ formularzy, transfer dokumentów, etc

Magdalena Szymańska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
bardzo dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maciek Drobka: ew. wniosków
31 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
8 hrs
  -> dziękuję

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
spływ aplikacji


Explanation:
tujest to rzeczownikowo

Obecnie, zważywszy na optymalizację spływu... etc.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 160

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
przepływy wniosków


Explanation:
Wykorzystano wówczas z powodzeniem zaawansowane możliwości graficznego konfiguratora przepływów, dzięki któremu zamodelowano przepływy wniosków i procedury automatyzacji przetwarzania. Wykonano również łącza do zewnętrznych systemów.
www.domdata.pl/projekt-workflow-sprzedazowy.html

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search