company benefits

Polish translation: świadczenia pozapłacowe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:company benefits
Polish translation:świadczenia pozapłacowe
Entered by: Dominika Schoenborn

09:35 May 19, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: company benefits
pracownik oprócz pensji, dostaje "company benefits" typu samochód służbowy, zwrot kosztów za benzynę, ubezpieczenie
Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
świadczenia pozapłacowe
Explanation:
Propozycja - jest to krótsza wersja propozycji Rafała
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6świadczenia pozapłacowe
Roman Kozierkiewicz
4 +2pozapłacowe elementy wynagrodzenia
Rafal Korycinski
3świadczenia
Monika Kasińska


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
świadczenia


Explanation:
imo

Monika Kasińska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pozapłacowe elementy wynagrodzenia


Explanation:
Tak to się nazywa oficjalnie :-P

A w normalnym języku tego rodzaju świadczenia nazywają się "bonusy"

Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 185

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
10 mins
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  petrolhead
55 mins
  -> Dziękuję :-)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
świadczenia pozapłacowe


Explanation:
Propozycja - jest to krótsza wersja propozycji Rafała

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
5 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Rafal Korycinski: Brzmi po ludzku i oddaje sedno sprawy.
16 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  petrolhead
50 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję

agree  skisteeps
9 hrs
  -> Dzięki

agree  Polangmar: ...i dłuższa Moniki.:)))
1 day 14 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search