ticketing agency

Polish translation: biuro sprzedaży biletów

11:08 Dec 31, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: ticketing agency
These adversarial value-extracting strategies are common
across industries, from banking and hotels to video stores,
book-purchasing clubs, ticketing agencies, and car rentals.
Here we’ll look in detail at some examples of these strategies
in the cell phone service, retail-banking, and health club
industries.
madziag
Polish translation:biuro sprzedaży biletów
Explanation:
Kolejna propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2biuro sprzedaży biletów
Roman Kozierkiewicz
4 +1agencja sprzedaży biletów
Krzysztof Raczkowiak
4sieć sprzedaży/dystrybucji biletów
Maciek Drobka
3agencje sprzedające bilety
Andrew Stanleyson


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agencje sprzedające bilety


Explanation:
I think so

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agencja sprzedaży biletów


Explanation:
Może po prostu tak?
Pozdrawiam


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?sourceid=navclient&hl=pl&ie=UTF-...
Krzysztof Raczkowiak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechWrite
4 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sieć sprzedaży/dystrybucji biletów


Explanation:
Proponuję mniej dosłownie.

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="sieć sprzedaży biletów&...

Ew. firma pośrednicząca w sprzedaży/dystrybucji biletów
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="pośredniczące * biletów...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 915

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
biuro sprzedaży biletów


Explanation:
Kolejna propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TechWrite
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję i pozdrawiam noworocznie

agree  Monika Sojka
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search