in absence

Polish translation: nie występuje

15:08 Dec 10, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: in absence
Health certificate - petfood

the food was examined by random sampling of at least five samples from each processed batch taken during or after storage at the processing plant and complies with the following standards:
salmonella: in absence 25g: n=5, c=0, m=0, M=0
ZenonStyczyrz
Polish translation:nie występuje
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1brak (wolne od salmonelli)
Andrew Stanleyson
3 +1nie występuje
Roman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
brak (wolne od salmonelli)


Explanation:
nie stwierdzono

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: nieobecna, nie stwierdzona, nie występuje || Zastanawiam się, czy pytającemu chodziło o rozwiązanie problemu tylko od strony językowej, co by uzasadniało poszukiwanie najpiękniejszego sformułowania...:)
39 mins
  -> lepiej daj agree Kozierkiewiczowi, ale dzięki!

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nie występuje


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Stanleyson: o to mi chodziło
38 mins
  -> Dzięki




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search