soft loan

Polish translation: pożyczka uprzywilejowana/pożyczka preferencyjna

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soft loan
Polish translation:pożyczka uprzywilejowana/pożyczka preferencyjna
Entered by: Roman Kozierkiewicz

17:08 Jun 29, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: soft loan
....
plotka
pożyczka uprzywilejowana/pożyczka preferencyjna
Explanation:
Dictionary of Business Terms
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
oj trudno było wybrać. Dziękuje wszystkim za pomoc.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pożyczka ulgowa
Witold Chocholski
5pożyczka uprzywilejowana/pożyczka preferencyjna
Roman Kozierkiewicz
3pożyczka na dogodnych warunkach spłaty
Izydor --


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pożyczka ulgowa


Explanation:
Pożyczka na specjalnych (ulgowych) warunkach, np: dla pracownika od pracodawcy. Oprocentowanie bardzo niskie lub żadne (poniżej rynkowego).


    Reference: http://tinylink.com/?IdMOCYOaE0
    Reference: http://www.investorwords.com/4623/soft_loan.html
Witold Chocholski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker: thx


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pożyczka uprzywilejowana/pożyczka preferencyjna


Explanation:
Dictionary of Business Terms

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344
Grading comment
oj trudno było wybrać. Dziękuje wszystkim za pomoc.
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję


13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pożyczka na dogodnych warunkach spłaty


Explanation:
Długa propozycja!

Izydor --
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search