przejście na księgi handlowe

Polish translation: change to a full accounting system

13:37 May 24, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: przejście na księgi handlowe
Streszczenie pracy

Została przeprowadzona analiza przychodów z prowadzonej działalności oraz prognoza przejścia na księgi handlowe.
ZenonStyczyrz
Polish translation:change to a full accounting system
Explanation:
chodzi o moment przejścia na pełną rachunkowość
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2change to a full accounting system
Adam Lankamer
4transition to commercial books
Roman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transition to commercial books


Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-05-24 13:44:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Może być również "changeover to.." lub :"switchover to.."

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
change to a full accounting system


Explanation:
chodzi o moment przejścia na pełną rachunkowość

Adam Lankamer
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TranslateWithMe
19 mins

agree  Izydor --
31 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search