health import licence

Polish translation: Świadectwo Weterynaryjne dla wwozu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:health import licence
Polish translation:Świadectwo Weterynaryjne dla wwozu
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

21:40 May 22, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: health import licence
But dogs or cats that meet the conditions of the Pet Passport Scheme can be imported without quarantine. Live birds, including pets, must normally have a British health import licence

przy wwozie zwierząt do UK...ma to jakis przybliżony polski odpowiednik?
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Świadectwo Weterynaryjne dla wwozu
Explanation:
Informacje te mogą zostać korygowane aż do chwili wystawienia ogólnego świadectwa weterynaryjnego wwozu i przewozu.

Wspólnotowe Świadectwo. Weterynaryjne dla wwozu i. przewozu.

Link do Inspekcji Weterynaryjnej:
Selected response from:

Iwona Szymaniak
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Świadectwo Weterynaryjne dla wwozu
Iwona Szymaniak
5zezwolenie weterynaryjne na import
Roman Kozierkiewicz
3weterynaryjny atest importowy
Izydor --


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zezwolenie weterynaryjne na import


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Świadectwo Weterynaryjne dla wwozu


Explanation:
Informacje te mogą zostać korygowane aż do chwili wystawienia ogólnego świadectwa weterynaryjnego wwozu i przewozu.

Wspólnotowe Świadectwo. Weterynaryjne dla wwozu i. przewozu.

Link do Inspekcji Weterynaryjnej:


    Reference: http://www.wetgiw.gov.pl/old/przywoz/swiadectwa/CVED.pdf
    Reference: http://prawo.lex.pl/akty/ue/L/07.104.37.html
Iwona Szymaniak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
dzięki!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
1 day 4 hrs
  -> dziękuję :)

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
weterynaryjny atest importowy


Explanation:
Propozycja

Izydor --
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search