"experimentation means vulnerability"

Polish translation: kto eksperymentuje, odsłania swoje słabe punkty/strony

08:57 May 4, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
English term or phrase: "experimentation means vulnerability"
taka maksyma, chcialabym uniknąc słowa "ryzyko"
madziag
Polish translation:kto eksperymentuje, odsłania swoje słabe punkty/strony
Explanation:
albo: kto eksperymentuje, naraża się na ataki innych/niebezpieczeństwo

"Naraża się" może być, czy za blisko ryzyka?
Selected response from:

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4eksperymentowanie oznacza okazanie wrazliwosci / slabosci
Monika Llewellyn (X)
3kto eksperymentuje, odsłania swoje słabe punkty/strony
Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
3eksperymentowanie oznacza podatność na działanie innych
Roman Kozierkiewicz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eksperymentowanie oznacza podatność na działanie innych


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kto eksperymentuje, odsłania swoje słabe punkty/strony


Explanation:
albo: kto eksperymentuje, naraża się na ataki innych/niebezpieczeństwo

"Naraża się" może być, czy za blisko ryzyka?

Karolina Ojrzynska-Stasiak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 68
Grading comment
dziękuję

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eksperymentowanie oznacza okazanie wrazliwosci / slabosci


Explanation:
Moze tak?

Monika Llewellyn (X)
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search