safety concerns

Polish translation: obawy zwiazane z bezpieczenstwem danego produktu/leku

13:33 Feb 19, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: safety concerns
chodzi o branże farmaceutyczną
publication of safety concerns regarding a competitor product in the same therapeutic class as one of the Company's products
brabatka (X)
Polish translation:obawy zwiazane z bezpieczenstwem danego produktu/leku
Explanation:
obawy zwiazane z bezpieczenstwem danego produktu/leku
Selected response from:

Anna0879
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4obawy zwiazane z bezpieczenstwem danego produktu/leku
Anna0879
3 +1zastrzeżenia dotyczące bezpieczeństwa
SlawekW
3względy bezpieczeństwa
Roman Kozierkiewicz


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obawy zwiazane z bezpieczenstwem danego produktu/leku


Explanation:
obawy zwiazane z bezpieczenstwem danego produktu/leku

Anna0879
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzięki

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zastrzeżenia dotyczące bezpieczeństwa


Explanation:
w tym wypadku tak bym to nazwał, bo ani troska, ani obawy nie pasuja za bardzo

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 295

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
1 hr
  -> dzięki!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
względy bezpieczeństwa


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  SlawekW: jak je opublikowac?
2 hrs
  -> Można o nich pisać, mówić, dyskutować. informować - publication - to nie tylko "opublikować"




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search