adjust cost structure

Polish translation: dostosować strukturę kosztów

15:35 Jan 29, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other / -
English term or phrase: adjust cost structure
our company intends to adjust our cost structure in a targeted manner by restructuring and consolidating individual business areas and optimizing our internal processes
ncpesa
Polish translation:dostosować strukturę kosztów
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2dostosować strukturę kosztów
Roman Kozierkiewicz
3 +2skorygować strukturę kosztów
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
skorygować strukturę kosztów


Explanation:
ew. zmodyfikować, zweryfikować...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 915

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yastee
1 min

agree  Iwona Szymaniak
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dostosować strukturę kosztów


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  novjak: też tak rozumiem
2 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  inmb: tak. zwłaszcza, ze obejmuje to ewentualną "korektę"
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search