Rate of accrual

Polish translation: stopa nagromadzenia zobowiązania

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rate of accrual
Polish translation:stopa nagromadzenia zobowiązania
Entered by: annka1

14:49 Jan 3, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Rate of accrual
Umowa a pracę. Punkt o urlopach. "Rate of accrual: statutory"
annka1
stopa nagromadzenia zobowiązania
Explanation:
The accrual rate is generally expressed as some fraction - for example, sixtieths - of final pay.
Selected response from:

root
Grading comment
dziękuję :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1wymiar - ustawowy
inmb
4sposób naliczania: ustawowy
Roman Kozierkiewicz
4stopa kumulacji
Karina Rafter
3stopa nagromadzenia zobowiązania
root


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rate of accrual
stopa nagromadzenia zobowiązania


Explanation:
The accrual rate is generally expressed as some fraction - for example, sixtieths - of final pay.


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22stopy+nagromadzenia+z...
root
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
dziękuję :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  inmb: w dokumentach finansowych związanych z naliczaniem rezerwy za urlopy całkowicie się zgadzam
3 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rate of accrual
wymiar - ustawowy


Explanation:
kodeks pracy - art. 154 i kolejne


    Reference: http://www.msp.money.pl/akty_prawne/kodeks_pracy?sec=0701
inmb
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 179

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Daniluk: W tym kontekście jak najbardziej :) Jednak kontekst to podstawa!
10 hrs
  -> dzięki!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rate of accrual
stopa kumulacji


Explanation:
polsKArina glossary

Karina Rafter
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rate of accrual
sposób naliczania: ustawowy


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search