reversible driving position

Polish translation: obracany układ kierowniczy

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reversible driving position
Polish translation:obracany układ kierowniczy
Entered by: root

12:15 Jan 3, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: reversible driving position
EC Certificate of conformity

Belarus

certyfikat dotyczy ciągnika
ZenonStyczyrz
obracany układ kierowniczy
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-01-03 12:22:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Provisions are now required to ensure equal treatment for tractors with a reversible driving position, that is to say, having a reversible seat and steering wheel designed to increase operational versatility and improve the supervision of implements;


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-01-03 12:31:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="obracany układ kierowni...
Selected response from:

root
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1obracany układ kierowniczy
root
3zmienna pozycja układu kierowniczego
Roman Kozierkiewicz
4 -1możliwość jazdy w różnych kierunkach
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
możliwość jazdy w różnych kierunkach


Explanation:
a kontekstu nie dasz? Bo przy białoruskim to może chodzić o zmienną pozycję kierowcy tego cudu, albo i o co

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1362

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  root: to raczej nie chodzi o jazde w roznych kierunkach
4 mins
  -> nie wiem, kontekstu nie widac

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zmienna pozycja układu kierowniczego


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obracany układ kierowniczy


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-01-03 12:22:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Provisions are now required to ensure equal treatment for tractors with a reversible driving position, that is to say, having a reversible seat and steering wheel designed to increase operational versatility and improve the supervision of implements;


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2007-01-03 12:31:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="obracany układ kierowni...

root
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search