reposition their assets

Polish translation: dokonać przesunięć w składnikach majątku

12:32 Dec 8, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: reposition their assets
Great companies continuosly innovate, cannibalize their success and reposition their assets.
madziag
Polish translation:dokonać przesunięć w składnikach majątku
Explanation:
Propozycja - z tekstu nie wynika, że firmy przenoszą aktywa do innych krajów
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
dziekuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dokonać przesunięć w składnikach majątku
Roman Kozierkiewicz
2przenoszą swoje aktywa
robwoj


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
przenoszą swoje aktywa


Explanation:
tak mi się wydaję

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 292

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dokonać przesunięć w składnikach majątku


Explanation:
Propozycja - z tekstu nie wynika, że firmy przenoszą aktywa do innych krajów

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344
Grading comment
dziekuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): zgrabnie
4 mins
  -> Dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search