disintermediation

Polish translation: eliminowanie pośrednictwa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disintermediation
Polish translation:eliminowanie pośrednictwa
Entered by: Roman Kozierkiewicz

11:55 Oct 9, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: disintermediation
He teaches at an MBA course that focuses on disintermediation of the business
madziag
eliminowanie pośrednictwa
Explanation:
Proces ograniczania liczby pośredników w handlu i finansach. W systemie bankowym oznacza przepływy funduszy z pominięciem pośrednictwa bankowego
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4eliminowanie pośrednictwa
Roman Kozierkiewicz
4wykluczenie pośrednictwa
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wykluczenie pośrednictwa


Explanation:
ominięcie pośredników

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 160

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
eliminowanie pośrednictwa


Explanation:
Proces ograniczania liczby pośredników w handlu i finansach. W systemie bankowym oznacza przepływy funduszy z pominięciem pośrednictwa bankowego

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 344
Grading comment
dziękuję




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search