somnolence

Polish translation: senność

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:somnolence
Polish translation:senność
Entered by: Grzegorz Kurek

18:19 Feb 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: somnolence
Pharmaceutical composition for the treatment of neurological disorders

Adverse Events:
Alanine aminotransferase increased
Appetite decreased
Back pain
Constipation
Diarrhea
Dizziness
Dry mouth
Fatigue
Flatulence
Gamma-glutamyltransferase increased
Headache
Insomnia
Libido decreased
Nausea
Somnolence
Syncope
Tinnitus
Barbara Piela
senność
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Grzegorz Kurek
Poland
Grading comment
Dzieki, faktycznie nawet mam w innym miejscu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2senność
Grzegorz Kurek
4senność
*eva*
3Somnolencja
Monika Kasińska


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
senność


Explanation:
imho

Grzegorz Kurek
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dzieki, faktycznie nawet mam w innym miejscu.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: E, tam. Masz szczescie, bo ja sie dalej grzebie. :-)
3 mins
  -> dzięki ;-) dziś byłem szybszy ;-)))

agree  Piotr Lewandowski
1 hr
  -> dzięki

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senność


Explanation:
kościuszko

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-02-22 18:22:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Definition: [n] a very sleepy state;

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 36

3874 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search