consensus guidelines

Polish translation: uzgodnione wytyczne

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consensus guidelines
Polish translation:uzgodnione wytyczne
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

11:56 Apr 29, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: consensus guidelines
There are no consensus guidelines regarding the optimal cardiac care of patients with DMD-related DCM.
Barbara S21
Poland
uzgodnione wytyczne
Explanation:
Kryteria neuroobrazowe MR w rozpoznawaniu stwardnienia rozsianego - uzgodnione wytyczne MAGNIMS
MRI criteria for the diagnosis of multiple sclerosis: MAGNIMS consensus guidelines
https://www.mp.pl/ksiegarnia/infoczas.php?id=9805

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-04-29 13:57:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przypadku czerniaka błony naczyniowej gałki ocznej – uzgodnione wytyczne dla lekarzy praktyków): http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC4754070/;
https://www.umcure2020.org/pl/czerniak-blony-naczyniowej-um/...
ccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Zapobieganie i leczenie krzywicy niedoborowej. Globalne uzgodnione wytyczne European Society for Pediatric Endocrinology - strona 2
https://www.mp.pl/pediatria/artykuly-wytyczne/wytyczne/14970...
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3uzgodnione wytyczne
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3wytyczne na podstawie konsensusu
Marcin Pustkowski
2uzgodnione zalecenia
Jacek Kloskowski


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uzgodnione wytyczne


Explanation:
Kryteria neuroobrazowe MR w rozpoznawaniu stwardnienia rozsianego - uzgodnione wytyczne MAGNIMS
MRI criteria for the diagnosis of multiple sclerosis: MAGNIMS consensus guidelines
https://www.mp.pl/ksiegarnia/infoczas.php?id=9805

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2019-04-29 13:57:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przypadku czerniaka błony naczyniowej gałki ocznej – uzgodnione wytyczne dla lekarzy praktyków): http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pmc/articles/PMC4754070/;
https://www.umcure2020.org/pl/czerniak-blony-naczyniowej-um/...
ccccccccccccccccccccccccc
Zapobieganie i leczenie krzywicy niedoborowej. Globalne uzgodnione wytyczne European Society for Pediatric Endocrinology - strona 2
https://www.mp.pl/pediatria/artykuly-wytyczne/wytyczne/14970...

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1835
Grading comment
Dziękuję :-)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
uzgodnione zalecenia


Explanation:
jakoś mi to bardziej pasuje w sensie proponowanej terapii...

Jacek Kloskowski
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 89

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wytyczne na podstawie konsensusu


Explanation:
Propozycja

Marcin Pustkowski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1356




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search