nipple shield

Polish translation: ochraniacz sutkowy/osłonki laktacyjne/osłonki sutka

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nipple shield
Polish translation:ochraniacz sutkowy/osłonki laktacyjne/osłonki sutka
Entered by: Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.

14:21 Jan 27, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: nipple shield
kobiety karmiace piersia czasem uzywaja tego
Robert Adamowicz
United Kingdom
ochraniacz sutkowy/osłonki laktacyjne/osłonki sutka
Explanation:
I inne nazwy.
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3ochraniacz sutkowy/osłonki laktacyjne/osłonki sutka
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
4oslona sutka, oslona piersi
Dominika Schoenborn


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
oslona sutka, oslona piersi


Explanation:
linki na google.pl

Dominika Schoenborn
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ochraniacz sutkowy/osłonki laktacyjne/osłonki sutka


Explanation:
I inne nazwy.

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1851

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję legato.

agree  Katarzyna Gelger: osłonka/nakładka
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Katarzyno.

agree  Dimitar Dimitrov
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Dimitarze.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search