advice about becoming pregnant

Polish translation: (po)rady dotyczące zajścia w ciążę

14:05 Aug 14, 2009
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: advice about becoming pregnant
Family planning clinics can give you advice about becoming pregnant, and what to do if you are pregnant but don’t want to be.
Anna Adamczak
Poland
Polish translation:(po)rady dotyczące zajścia w ciążę
Explanation:
ew. oferuje rady, jak zajść w ciążę
Selected response from:

Monika Kasińska
Poland
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5(po)rady dotyczące zajścia w ciążę
Monika Kasińska
4(po) rad o zajsciu w ciaze
Anna Krol Banda


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(po)rady dotyczące zajścia w ciążę


Explanation:
ew. oferuje rady, jak zajść w ciążę

Monika Kasińska
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SabinaT
3 mins

agree  Malgorzata Piotrowska
55 mins

agree  Michal Berski
1 hr

agree  Agnieszka Ufland
2 days 17 hrs

agree  Anna Krol Banda
4 days

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(po) rad o zajsciu w ciaze


Explanation:
Zgadzam sie z propozycja Pani Moniki Kasinskiej;
oto moja, bardzo podobna zreszta, alternatywa:
/kliniki planowania rodzinnego moga udzielic Tobie, Wam/
(po)rad o zajsciu w ciaze



Anna Krol Banda
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 7




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search