canopy material

Polish translation: materiał na czaszę parasola

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:canopy material
Polish translation:materiał na czaszę parasola
Entered by: Monika Kasińska

14:20 Jul 16, 2016
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / umbrellas
English term or phrase: canopy material
Canopy 190 T polyester pongee with Teflon coating in black.
Case made from the canopy material in Clark checked look with piping and nylon lining, 2 cm closure patch with press stud, “GTI” flag label on case.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
materiał na czaszę parasola
Explanation:
Propozycja

wysokość od brzegu parasola- 230-250 cm + materiał na czaszę parasola obwód- 10 metrów kolor: biały. wszyte obciążenie na dole tkaniny. pakowany w torbę
http://archiwum.allegro.pl/oferta/moskitiera-na-parasol-ogro...
ccccccccccccccccccc

materiał na czaszę parasola: syntetyczny, nieprzemakalny (pongee)
http://bip.slaskie.pl/pliki_zp_new/1444997499/1444997633.pdf
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2materiał na czaszę parasola
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3materiał osłaniający, lub materiał baldachimowy
mikecviklinski


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
materiał na czaszę parasola


Explanation:
Propozycja

wysokość od brzegu parasola- 230-250 cm + materiał na czaszę parasola obwód- 10 metrów kolor: biały. wszyte obciążenie na dole tkaniny. pakowany w torbę
http://archiwum.allegro.pl/oferta/moskitiera-na-parasol-ogro...
ccccccccccccccccccc

materiał na czaszę parasola: syntetyczny, nieprzemakalny (pongee)
http://bip.slaskie.pl/pliki_zp_new/1444997499/1444997633.pdf

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 182

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Lucyno.

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: ew. materiał czaszy
2 days 19 hrs
  -> Dobra opcja Andrzeju. Dziękuję i pozdrawiam serdecznie..

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
materiał osłaniający, lub materiał baldachimowy


Explanation:
Canopy 190 T polyester pongee with Teflon coating in black.
Case made from the canopy material in Clark checked look with piping and nylon lining,
2 cm closure patch with press stud, “GTI” flag label on case.
:
poliesterowa tkanina pongee z czarnym teflonowym okryciem
obudowa wykonana z materiału osłaniającego o wyglądzie kratki...

Example sentence(s):
  • We will make your garden canopy with a UV protected and waterproof material.

    Reference: http://canopy.cunninghamcovers.co.uk/rectangular-garden-sail...
mikecviklinski
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: Tutaj chodzi raczej o to, że z materiału takiego samego jak na czaszę, ale z określonym wzorem.
2 days 19 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search