occurrences envisaged

Polish translation: zdarzenia przewidziane

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:occurrences envisaged
Polish translation:zdarzenia przewidziane
Entered by: Monika Kasińska

08:21 Jul 29, 2015
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Patents, Trademarks, Copyright / patents
English term or phrase: occurrences envisaged
War, strikes and fire are the types of occurrences envisaged, and the benefit of the clause is that the time to carry out an obligation may be delayed until the force majeure circumstance ceases or is removed.
Monika Kasińska
Poland
zdarzenia przewidziane
Explanation:
zdarzenia przewidziane

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2015-07-29 11:31:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przewidziane zdarzenia (losowe) objęte ochroną ubezpieczeniową
Selected response from:

mike23
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3przewidywane sytuacje
geopiet
3 +1zdarzenia przewidziane
mike23


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
przewidywane sytuacje


Explanation:
Wszelkie rodzaje przewidywanych sytuacji, jakie mogą powstać

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: lub okoliczności/wydarzenia
6 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  George BuLah (X): zdarzenia
22 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
32 mins
  -> dziękuję

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zdarzenia przewidziane


Explanation:
zdarzenia przewidziane

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2015-07-29 11:31:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

przewidziane zdarzenia (losowe) objęte ochroną ubezpieczeniową

mike23
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
1 hr
  -> Dziękuję, pozdrawiam.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search