enclosed

Polish translation: w załączeniu

07:37 Mar 12, 2019
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: enclosed
XXXX does not a have a German valid driving licence. He is registered in the Central Register of Driver Fitness as enclosed.

Dalej jest mowa o tym, że osoba ta została kilkakrotnie skazana za jazdę pod wpływem alkoholu i ma zakaz prowadzenia pojazdów.
Barbara S21
Poland
Polish translation:w załączeniu
Explanation:
Wydruk z tego urzędu jest załączony
Selected response from:

Marquis
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4w załączeniu
Marquis
4zgodnie z załącznikiem / zgodnie z informacją (podaną) w załączeniu/załączniku/w załączonym dok.
mike23


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
w załączeniu


Explanation:
Wydruk z tego urzędu jest załączony

Marquis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Magdalena Psiuk
13 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  bajbus
58 mins
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

agree  Andrzej Mierzejewski: Exactly.
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as enclosed
zgodnie z załącznikiem / zgodnie z informacją (podaną) w załączeniu/załączniku/w załączonym dok.


Explanation:
zgodnie z załącznikiem
zgodnie z informacją (zamieszczoną/podaną) w załączeniu/w załączniku/w załączonym dokumencie
zgodnie z załączoną informacją

Zależnie od kontekstu

mike23
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1818




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search