permitted assignee

Polish translation: upoważniony pełnomocnik

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:permitted assignee
Polish translation:upoważniony pełnomocnik
Entered by: Piotr Rypalski

11:19 Jul 31, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: permitted assignee
A reference to a person is a reference to or includes its successors, transferees and permitted assignees.

no wlasnie, jak w kontekscie transferees?
Django
Poland
upoważniony pełnomocnik
Explanation:
Proponuję tak.
Selected response from:

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uprawniony cesjobiorca/cesjonariusz
Monika Kasińska
4upoważniony pełnomocnik
Piotr Rypalski


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upoważniony pełnomocnik


Explanation:
Proponuję tak.

Piotr Rypalski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 49

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uprawniony cesjobiorca/cesjonariusz


Explanation:
tak sądzę

Monika Kasińska
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search